The “ZeMission™” team of the Educational Complex 132-134 has successfully passed all previous selection levels among 87 teams and qualified for the finals with the “ZeroGreen” project under “Innovative Exhibition” category at the SAF 2022 (STEAM Azerbaijan Festival), held in Baku on December 5-9. The mentor of the team is Mrs. Rubaba Samadova – biology teacher Educational Complex 132-134.
SAF 2022 (STEAM Azerbaijan Festival) is organized by the STEAM Azerbaijan project of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The Festival is organized in the format of a competition in 10 categories, as well as in the format of an exhibition of cutting-edge innovations projects in 1 category.
The purpose of the festival is to support STEAM-based education, help know-how skills among students, identify and network creative, digital tech-savvy students, and research international experience in innovation and digitalization.